MISSING

Missing Since: August 26, 1998
New Hyde Park, NY
Age Now: 47 Years Old
Male
Subject also uses the first name Jimmy. He was last seen wearing blue jeans and glasses. Jimmy attended Stony Brook University in Stony Brook, NY. **This case was initiated pursuant to 42 U.S.C. § 5779. The individual pictured on this poster was reported missing when he or she was between the ages of 18 and 20. Law enforcement has entered this case in the FBI National Crime Information Center database.**

1-800 FIND KID (1-800-346-3543)
USNY: 8845