Help keep children safe.

Missing Since: October 13, 2025

Brooklyn, NY

Age Now: 1 Years Old

Male

**NYS MISSING CHILD ALERT** Colin Ortiz is a missing endangered child. He was last seen with his mother, Kristina Ortiz, who is also missing, walking with him on Dean Street, Brooklyn, Kings County, at 11:50 AM on Monday, October 13. Colin was last seen wearing a brown onesie. His mother, Kristina, was last seen wearing a black winter jacket and black pants. If seen, call 911.

Mother

KRISTINA ORTIZ

Age Now: 18 Years Old

Female

800-346-3543

USNY: 52107