32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Missing Since: September 4, 2025

Riverhead, NY

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Male

Shawn is a missing child. He was last seen wearing a navy-blue hooded sweatshirt, olive sweatpants, and black sneakers. Shawn is believed to be in the local area.

NYS Missing Persons Clearinghouse 1-800-346-3543

USNY: 51914