32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Missing Since: August 10, 2025

Bay Shore, NY

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Patrice is a missing child. She was last seen wearing a black and gray shirt, black bike shorts, Croc shoes and has her hair in dreadlocks.

New York State Missing Persons Clearinghouse 1-800-346-3543

USNY: 51804