When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Missing Since: January 1, 2025

Minneapolis, MN

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Female

Mayeli is a missing child. She is Hispanic and may have traveled to Brooklyn, New York. Mayeli may be with a male companion.

New York State Missing Persons Clearinghouse 1-800-346-3543

USNY: 50666