Help keep children safe.

Missing Since: December 20, 2024

Hempstead, NY

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Susan is a missing child who was last seen wearing a blue coat and has a tattoo on her bicep of an elephant. She is believed to be with a male companion and may have traveled to Queens or Brooklyn.

NYS Missing Persons Clearinghouse 1-800-346-3543

USNY: 50575