Missing Since: October 6, 2023
Encinitas, CA
Age Now: 3 Years Old
Female
Sophia is a missing child who is Hispanic. She is believed to be in the company of her non-custodial parent, Perla Nunez, and they may travel to the Queens, New York area.

mother

Age Now: 42 Years Old
Female

NYS Missing Persons Clearinghouse 1-800-346-3543
USNY: 49044