Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: April 28, 2022

Centereach, NY

Age Now: 7 Years Old

Male

Oliver is a missing child. He is believed to be with his non-custodial father, Jose Acosta-Manueles. They may travel to New Jersey or Michigan.

father

Jose Acosta-Manueles

Age Now: 37 Years Old

Male

New York State Missing Persons Clearinghouse 1-800-346-3543

USNY: 46423