MISSING

Missing Since: April 8, 1947
Baltimore, MD
Age Now: 90 Years Old
Male
Kenneth Hager walked out the door at the 1600 block of Lansing Avenue, Baltimore, Maryland after taking a piece of ice from his Mother. He was spotted on a few occassions just after his disappearance. A Streetcar Motorman, and a Neighbor of the Hagers, recognized Kenneth at the corner of Dundalk & Eastern Avenues that afternoon.

Baltimore City Police / Det. Mingle Missing Person's Unit 443-984-7385 or 410-396-2359
USMD: 053j17385