Missing Since: April 20, 1969

Baltimore, MD

Age Now: 60 Years Old

Male

George Barksdale was 4 years old when he vanished outside a West Baltimore Church in 1969. George Barksdale was born with a birthmark on his left calf and his family nicknamed him "Sputnik". The photograph of George Barksdale is the only one available at this time.

Baltimore City Police / Det. Mingle 443-984-7385 or 410-396-2359

USMD: 051g12635