Unidentified
NCIC# No Entry
Date Found: November 26, 2025
Location Found: Vamori, AZ
Estimated Age: 14-19 Years Old
Female
On November 26, 2025, skeletal remains were discovered approximately 2 miles south of the Vamori Village, Tohono O’odham Nation, Pima County, Arizona. The area where the remains were located was a flood plain which receives mountain run-off. Discovered with the remains were several items, including jeans and a shirt. Authorities believe this person died between 2 and 10 years prior to discovery. They are believed to have been a 14- to 19-year-old female. The accompanying images depict reconstructions of the jeans and shirt, and a facial reconstruction produced by NCMEC forensic artists that may represent what this young person looked like in life.
Pima County Office of the Chief Medical Examiner (AZ) (520) 724-8600 or Tohono O'odham Police Department (AZ) (520) 383-3275
NCMEC: 2085216