Help keep children safe.

Jane Schuylkill Doe 1986

NCIC# Unknown

Date Found: April 8, 1986

Location Found: Kline Township, PA

Estimated Age: 17-23 Years Old

Female

On 4/8/1986, an unidentified Black female was located in a wooded area west of Interstate 81 South, in Kline Township, Schuylkill County Pennsylvania. She had been deceased for a few days prior to being found. The female is estimated to be 17 to 23 years old, 5'3" tall, and 108 pounds. She had black hair, brown eyes, and a small scar on her right cheek. The female was recovered nude; however, she wore a silver-colored friendship ring hexagon edge with a Florentine finish. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist, which depicts what the female may have looked like in life. The additional image is a digital reconstruction of the ring she was found wearing.

Pennsylvania State Police Troop L (PA) (610) 378-4011

NCMEC: 2080804