Unidentified
Jane Galveston Doe 1984
NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 106659
Date Found: April 9, 1984
Location Found: La Marque, TX
Estimated Age: 0-1 Years Old
Female
On April 9, 1984, a full-term, black, baby girl was found by an individual picking up cans near FM 2004, approximately 100 yards south of FM 1764, in the curve of the west side of the freeway in La Marque, Texas. The child was transported for medical care where she ultimately died three days later, on April 12, 1984. The accompanying image depicts the little girl’s grave marker.
Texas Office of the Attorney General (TX) (512) 632-2100 or La Marque Police Department (TX) (409) 938-9269
NCMEC: 2068526