Date Found: December 18, 2022
Location Found: Tucson, AZ
Estimated Age: 0-1 Years Old
Female
On December 18, 2022, the body of a female infant was discovered inside of a bag identical to the image shown. The bag was found at 615 West Alturas Street, Tucson, AZ. The property was a trailer park with two lots, the north lot functioned as a park with numerous trailers while the south lot was fully vacated with no trailers on the property. The baby had a full head of dark hair and appeared normally developed.

Tucson Police Department (Arizona) 1-520-791-4444 or Pima County Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600
NCMEC: 2052725