Date Found: April 8, 2025
Location Found: Island Park, NY
Estimated Age: 15-20 Years Old
Male
On 4/8/2025, an unidentified male was recovered from Reynolds Channel in Island Park, New York. The male was described as 15 to 20 years of age, of African American ancestry, and stood approximately 5’4 tall. It is estimated he was deceased at least six (6) months prior to recovery. The male was wearing a beige t-shirt with "ARCH," Mauro Mazzocchi," "Charming Wonderful Personality," "S" with stars, and "Simplicity" in cursive, Gucci Batman and Superman boxer briefs, and black cargo joggers with tactical pockets. Displayed is a facial approximation created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist which depicts what the male may have looked like in life. Additional images are digital reconstructions of articles of clothing he was found wearing.
Extra Photos
Nassau County Police Department (New York) 1-800-244-8477
NCMEC: 2049345