Unidentified
NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 135135
Date Found: November 27, 2024
Location Found: Memphis, TN
Estimated Age: 11-21 Years Old
Male
On 12/4/2024, human remains were discovered in a wooded area near T.O. Fuller State Park in Memphis, Tennessee. Anthropological and DNA analysis determined that the remains are of a black male likely between the ages of 15 and 21, with tight, curly, black hair. It is estimated that he was deceased approximately several months or more prior to discovery. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist which depicts what the young man may have looked like in life. If you have any information that may assist in the identification of this young man, please contact West Tennessee Regional Forensic Center and reference case number 2024-2328.
Extra Photos
West Tennessee Regional Forensic Center (TN) (901) 222-4600
NCMEC: 2040501