Help keep children safe.

John Fairfax Doe 2007

NCIC# U050037587 , NamUs# 6639

Date Found: July 28, 2007

Location Found: Fairfax Station, VA

Estimated Age: 18-21 Years Old

Male

On 7/28/2007, an unidentified Hispanic male was riding his bicycle northbound, when he was struck by a vehicle in the middle lane of Ox Road, prior to the intersection of Lee Chapel Road. The young male was estimated to be between 18 and 21 years of age. He was wearing urban camouflage shorts, blue/brown checked boxer shorts, a red belt, white socks, and red Converse shoes. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist which depicts what the male may have looked like in life.

Virginia Office of the Chief Medical Examiner (VA) (804) 786-3174

NCMEC: 2029158