Date Found: October 30, 2023
Location Found: Houston, TX
Estimated Age: 16-22 Years Old
Male
On October 30, 2023 the skeletal remains of an unidentified black male were found in a grassy and wooded area near 18435 Morton Road in Houston, Texas. He is described to be a black male between the ages of 16 and 22 years. He stood between 5’10” and 6’4” tall. He was found wearing black “Hanes” boxer briefs. The following items were found near him as well, khaki-colored “Merona” brand shorts with belt, size 32x32; gray sweatshirt with “Girls Pearland Softball Association” writing on the front; and black “Airwalk” brand sneaker style shoe, size 10.5. A digitally reconstructed image of the victim, created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist depicts what the victim may have looked like in life. Anyone who may have information about this young man should contact the Harris County Institute for Forensic Sciences (832-927-5000) and reference case number: ML23-4473.

Harris County Institute of Forensic Science (Texas) 1-832-927-5000
NCMEC: 2021479