Unidentified
NCIC# U940022737 , NamUs# 8150
Date Found: July 18, 2010
Location Found: Queens, NY
Estimated Age: 17-25 Years Old
Male
On 7/18/2010, an unknown Hispanic male was recovered from Flushing Bay near World’s Fair Marina in Queens, New York. It was presumed he had been deceased just hours prior to being found. He is believed to be 17 to 25 years old and had black hair, approximately 12” in length, brown eyes, was 5’2’ tall, and weighed approximately 130 pounds. At the time of recovery, the male was wearing a medium blue “Madison Avenue” dress shirt, a striped "Champs Sports" polo shirt, size 18 khaki "Old Navy" cargo pants, and size 8 brown boots. In his pockets, were several items to include a green metal guitar shaped bottle opener, a $5 Mexican coin, and a yellow metal can of Reomatolum. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist which depicts what the male may have looked like in life.
New York City Office of Chief Medical Examiner (NY) (212) 447-2030
NCMEC: 2021170