32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Jane Biddeford Doe 2009

NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 15139

Date Found: July 25, 2009

Location Found: Biddeford, ME

Estimated Age: 13-21 Years Old

Female

On 7/25/2009, a cranium of a young female was located about 10-15 feet from the tide line in Biddeford, Maine. It is estimated the skull had been submerged for 12-18 months prior to coming ashore. The female is possibly of African American descent and between 13 and 21 years of age. Her unique dentition may suggest possible childhood in a different demographic than the U.S. or may indicate chronic grinding or clenching of her teeth. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and depicts what the female may have looked like in life. Anyone with information should contact Detective Corporal Michael Chavez with Maine State Police and reference Case No. SP09-052003.

Maine State Police (ME) (207) 624-7076

NCMEC: 2010046