When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Jane Duchesne Doe 2001

NCIC# Unknown

Date Found: March 13, 2001

Location Found: Duchesne

Estimated Age: 17-25 Years Old

Female

During the serving of a search warrant on a 620-acre lot in Duchesne County a skull was located in an outdoor area. The skull was initially thought to be archaeological Native American, but recent forensic anthropological analysis determined the remains to be a modern Hispanic female who died 2-20 years before 2001. The Jane Doe was likely between the ages of 17-25 and had very poor dental health.

Extra Photos

Duchesne County Sheriff's Office (Utah) 1-435-738-2015

NCMEC: 2001168