Unidentified
NCIC# UNKNOWN , NamUs# 7390
Date Found: May 18, 1991
Location Found: Brooklyn, NY
Estimated Age: 17-22 Years Old
Female
Remains of an unidentified white female were found on May 18, 1991 in Brooklyn, New York. The body was found in a grassy area near the intersection of Seaview Ave and Fountain Ave, close to the Belt Parkway in Brooklyn. She had been deceased a few days before being found. The female is estimated to have been 17 to 22 years old and stood approximately 5 feet tall. She had long wavy light brown or blond hair. She was found wearing a white t-shirt with a design labeled “Cool”, a gray undershirt, beige bra, and white socks. She also wore a yellow metal ring, in a twisted vine design, on her left ring finger. The image displayed is a NCMEC facial reconstruction that depicts what the female may have looked like in life.
Extra Photos
New York Office of Chief Medical Examiner (New York) 1-212-447-2030
NCMEC: 1488675