Date Found: August 16, 2021
Location Found: Stafford, TX
Estimated Age: 14-24 Years Old
Male
On August 16, 2021, an unidentified male was found deceased in a grassy area near 2700 Rastus Avenue in Stafford, Texas. The victim had been deceased a few days. He is described to be 14-24 years old and stood between 5'1" – 5'2" tall. He is estimated to have weighed 103 pounds. The victim was found clothed, wearing blue jeans, black boxer-briefs, and black socks and shoes. He was also found wearing a cord bracelet with the letter "V" inscribed. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist that depicts what the male may have looked like in life. Anyone who may have information about this young woman should call the Fort Bend County Sheriff's Office (281-341-4686)
Fort Bend County Sheriff's Office (Texas) 1-281-341-4686
NCMEC: 1467641