Unidentified

Date Found: December 20, 2021
Location Found: Austin, TX
Estimated Age: 16-20 Years Old
Male
On December 20, 2021, an unidentified male was found deceased in a wooded area off of Alum Rock Drive in Austin, Texas. The victim was found skeletal, and no personal effects were found. He is described to be between 16-20 years old at the time of his death. It is likely that the victim is of White, or Hispanic descent, and is presumed to have had black hair and brown eyes. His height and weight are unknown. Pictured above is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist that depicts what the victim may have looked like in life. Anyone who may have information about this young man should contact the Travis County Medical Examiner (512-854-9599) and reference case number: 21-07855

Extra Photos

The Austin Police Department (Texas) 512-974-5250 and reference case number: 21-07855
NCMEC: 1448127