Unidentified

Jane Doe 2018

NCIC# U470032212 , NamUs# UP 54236

Date Found: August 9, 2018

Location Found: San Clemente, CA

Estimated Age: 13-19 Years Old

Female

On August 9, 2018 an unidentified Hispanic female was struck by a vehicle while attempting to cross the North Bound lanes of I-5 in San Clemente, California (Orange County). She was transported to a local hospital where she was pronounced deceased. The Jane Doe is believed to have been between 13 and 19 years of age. She was 5'1" and weighed 111 lbs. She had straight black hair measuring up to 24 inches in length. He hair was tied with a dark blue scrunchie. She was found wearing a maroon shirt with multicolored figures, dark blue denim jeans ("EMOCIONS" brand, size 5), a pair of tan underwear bearing the words "HECHO EN P.R.C, ZA12 FREE" in the waistband, a teal and hot pink bra ("Goobie" brand, size 34A), and a pair of gray, blue and pink athletic shoes ("NITRAM" brand, size 25). The featured reconstruction is an artist’s rendering of what the Jane Doe may have looked like in life. The additional photos have been digitally enhanced and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the San Diego County Medical Examiner's Office, reference case number 18-01951.

Extra Photos

San Diego County Medical Examiner’s Office (California) 1-858-694-2895

NCMEC: 1348116