Date Found: December 27, 1978
Location Found: Norwood Park, IL
Estimated Age: 18-22 Years Old
Male
On December 27, 1978 skeletal remains of a young male were found in Norwood Park which is located in Cook County, Illinois. The remains were discovered in a crawl space of a residence in Norwood Park that belonged to serial killer John Wayne Gacy. The remains have been determined to belong to a white male, 18-22 years old. He stood approximately 5’9” – 6’02” tall. He had dark brown wavy hair. One of his upper teeth was displaced behind another tooth. It is possible that this characteristic would have been noticeable to others that knew him well. It’s estimated that the male died between 1972-1978. The images shown are a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and depicts what the male may have looked like in life.

Extra Photos

Cook County Sheriff’s Office Det. Moran (Illinois) 1-708-865-6244 (reference Body #13)
NCMEC: 1322532