Unidentified
, NamUs# 13748
Date Found: August 5, 2014
Location Found: Itak, AZ
Estimated Age: 18-23 Years Old
Male
On August 5, 2014 the mummified body of an unidentified Hispanic male was found in an abandoned house on the Tohono O'Odham Reservation in Itak, Arizona. It is suspected he had been deceased for several weeks. The John Doe is believed to have been between 18 and 23 years of age. He was approximately 5'2" and had short black hair. Weight and eye color are unknown. His front left tooth was missing and his left lateral incisor and right central incisor had rotated into that space. He would have had a visible triangular gap in his front teeth during life. Clothing items found with the body include a black baseball hat, a black belt with a black buckle, black pants with "ROCS JEANS SIZE 30", a black t-shirt with Lucha Libre Mask, 2 black socks, black undershorts, 2 brown hiking boots, a blue plaid long sleeved shirt, a denim long sleeved shirt with the letters "FLEXINIGATE HERMOSILLO, ISO TS-16949, ISO 14001, INDISTRIA LIMPIA, CTPAT and Q1". A brown necklace/pendant with white and pink stones, a piece of rope, a Mexican birth certificate, misc papers, 4-500 peso bills, 1-200 peso billl, multiple small pictures, a broken nail clipper and a green and purple chapstick were also located. Photocopies of two ID cards were found with the names "Rosauro Roblero Aguilar" and "Leonardo Vazquez Jimenez". The featured photos have been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML14-01929.
Extra Photos
Pima County Office of the Medical Examine (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600
NCMEC: 1250521