Help keep children safe.

John Cowlic Village Doe 2013

NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 11162

Date Found: February 23, 2013

Location Found: Cowlic Village, AZ

Estimated Age: 14-20 Years Old

Male

On February 23, 2013, partial skeletal remains were located in a remote desert area southwest of Cowlic Village in Arizona. It is suspected the John Doe had been deceased for 1-2 years. The John Doe is believed to have been between 14 and 20 years. Height, weight, hair color and eye color are unknown. The facial reconstruction created by NCMEC depicts what the John Doe may have looked like in life. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML13-00537.

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (AZ) (520) 724-8600

NCMEC: 1250501