When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

John Doe 2011

NCIC# Not Entered , NamUs# UP 10098

Date Found: November 18, 2011

Location Found: Ajo, AZ

Estimated Age: 15-19 Years Old

Male

On November 18, 2011, partial skeletal remains of an unidentified Hispanic male were found in a desert area off of Pipeline Road in Ajo, Arizona (Pima County). It is suspected he had been deceased between 2 months and 1 year. The John Doe is believed to have been between 15 and 19 years of age. Height, weight, hair color and eye color are unknown. The featured reconstruction is an artist's rendering of what the John Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML11-02288.

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600

NCMEC: 1250498