Date Found: January 29, 2014
Location Found: Marana, AZ
Estimated Age: 18-24 Years Old
Female
On January 29, 2014, skeletal remains of an unidentified Hispanic female were found on the west side of Silverbell Mountains in the vicinity of West Pass and Tajon Pass near Marana, Arizona (Pima County). It is suspected she had been deceased for 1 to 3 years and could have died as early as 2010. The Jane Doe is believed to have been between 18 and 24 years of age. She was approximately 5'0". Hair color, eye color and weight are all unknown. The featured reconstruction is an artist's rendering of what the Jane Doe may have looked like. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML14-00271.

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600
NCMEC: 1250474