Unidentified
NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 11065
Date Found: January 10, 2013
Location Found: Garcia Ranch, AZ
Estimated Age: 16-22 Years Old
Male
On January 10, 2013 partial skeletal remains of an unidentified Hispanic male were found in a desert area west of Garcia Ranch Road on the Tohono O'Odham Nation in Garcia Ranch, Arizona. It is suspected he had been deceased for several years. The John Doe is believed to have been between 16 and 22 years of age. He was approximately 5'3". Weight, hair color and eye color are unknown. The following items were located with the remains: a green bandanna, a pair of faded light blue jeans, a pair of faded dark blue jeans, a pair of white tennis shoes ("Nike" brand, size 9 US), and a plastic bag with papers and 2 phone cards. The featured photos have been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML13-00090.
Pima County Medical Examiners Office (AZ) (520) 724-8600
NCMEC: 1250470