Help keep children safe.

Jane Robstown Doe 2000

NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 9775

Date Found: May 15, 2000

Location Found: Robstown, TX

Estimated Age: 11-30 Years Old

Female

On May 16, 2000, the skull of a juvenile female was discovered on a creek bed just east of the intersection of County Road 97A and FM 3088 in Robstown/Sandia, Texas, 78383. She is believed to have been between 15 and 25 years of age at the time of her death and of Hispanic ancestry. The image is a facial reconstruction created by a forensic artist and may reflect what she looked like in life.

Nueces County Sheriff's Office (TX) (361) 887-2222 or Nueces County Medical Examiners Office (TX) (361) 884-4994

NCMEC: 1235914