32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Jane Overton Doe 1995

NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 10561

Date Found: February 9, 1995

Location Found: Overton, NV

Estimated Age: 3-7 Years Old

Female

On February 9, 1995 the skull of an unidentified female inside the entrance of a cave 1/8 mile west of Old Simplot Mill in Overton, Nevada. The female is believed to have been between 3-7 years old. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist that depicts what the female may have looked like in life. Anyone who may have information about this unidentified female should contact the Clark County Medical Examiner’s Office reference case number 95-00523.

Clark County Coroner's Office (NV) (702) 455-3210

NCMEC: 1222184