Unidentified

Jane Philadelphia Doe 2012

NCIC# U900026721 , NamUs# 10773

Date Found: July 30, 2012

Location Found: Philadelphia, PA

Estimated Age: 15-30 Years Old

Female

On July 30, 2012, an unidentified female was found in Philadelphia, PA in a residence on South Harmony Street. The female had been deceased for at least one year, but may have been deceased for decades before being discovered. She was estimated to be fifteen to thirty years old. The female was African American and possibly had mixed European ancestry. Her hair color, eye color, and weight cannot be determined. It was estimated that she stood 5'3"-5'11" tall. The female had several fillings in her teeth. No clothing or belongings were found with the female. The image above is a facial reconstruction completed by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and depicts what the female may have looked like in life.

Extra Photos

Philadelphia Medical Examiner’s Office (Pennsylvania) 1-215-685-7445 and Philadelphia Police Department (Pennsylvania) 1-215-686-3334

NCMEC: 1212370