Date Found: October 25, 1965
Location Found: Tucson, AZ
Estimated Age: 16-20 Years Old
Female
On October 25,1965 skeletal remains were located 1 mile north of Campbell Road in Tucson which is located in Pima County, Arizona. She is believed to be a Caucasian female aged approximately 16-18 years old. She stood 5’-5’3” and weighed 100-115lbs. Estimated time of death was a minimum of 5 years. Her lower jaw was underdeveloped on the right side which caused the mouth to close crookedly and may have been visible to others. Present with the remains were a metal ring, a men’s t-shirt, and a .32 S&W break-down model with four live rounds and one fired round.

Pima County Sheriff's Office (Arizona) 1-520-351-4600
NCMEC: 1200890