Date Found: May 11, 1991
Location Found: San Diego, CA
Estimated Age: 18-25 Years Old
Male
On May 11, 1991 the body of an unidentified Hispanic male was located in Grant Hill Park near the 400 block of 26th street San Diego, California. The decedent is estimated to have been between the ages of 18-25, was 5’ 7” tall and weighed 146 pounds. He is believed to have been alive less than 24 hours prior to discovery. He had straight black hair, approximately 4 inches in length and was wearing a brown and black striped shirt, heavy brown knit sweater, brown trousers, small gray coin purse attached to his belt which was empty, and carried a flat-head screwdriver and an unopened bag of peanuts in his pocket. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist that depicts what the male may have looked like in life. Anyone who may have information about this unidentified male should call the San Diego County Medical Examiner (858-694-2905) reference case 91-0995.
San Diego County Medical Examiner (California) 1-858-694-2905
NCMEC: 1184587