Help keep children safe.

John Kingsburg Doe 1986

NCIC# U643162138 , NamUs# 91827

Date Found: August 20, 1986

Location Found: Kingsburg, CA

Estimated Age: 15-16 Years Old

Male

On August 20, 1986, an unidentified Hispanic male was found in a field just south of Stroud Avenue at Simpson Street, Kingsburg, CA. He is estimated to have been 15-16 years old, 5’5", and 120 pounds. We believe he may have arrived in Kingsburg from southern California 2 days prior to death and may have used the name "Mario". He was wearing a red pullover shirt, blue denim trousers, blue stockings, and white jogging shoes. A blue makeup compact and black comb were found nearby. We believe the young man may have relatives in the Cuilco area of Huehuetenango, Guatemala. The image is a facial reconstruction created by a forensic artist and may reflect what he looked like in life.

Fresno County Sheriff's Office (CA) (559) 488-3925

NCMEC: 1184577