Unidentified
NCIC# U862705687 , NamUs# 58170
Date Found: March 16, 1995
Location Found: Imperial Beach, CA
Estimated Age: 15-30 Years Old
Male
On March 16, 1995, the body of an unidentified male was found floating in the Tijuana River, approximately 50 yards south of Boundary Road Auxiliary Landing Field in San Diego, California. The victim is believed to be a Hispanic male between 15 and 30 years of age. The decedent is believed to be 5'3" and approximately 150 lbs. The victim’s hair color is black, and his left ear was pierced. The victim was found wearing black denim jeans with logo "Attrak" and the symbol of a British lion on the tag; a black belt; a hooded dark green zip sweatshirt, gray nylon underwear; and black low-top sport shoes with a red stripe. The victim was also wearing a yellow metal chain containing a yellow metal crucifix and a braided necklace with another crucifix around his neck. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist that depicts what the male may have looked like in life.
San Diego County Sheriff's Office (CA) (858) 974-2457
NCMEC: 1184525