Unidentified
NCIC# U200913900 , NamUs# Not Entered
Date Found: November 5, 1995
Location Found: Chicago, IL
Estimated Age: 15-19 Years Old
Male
On November 5, 1995, an unidentified male was found in Chicago, Cook County, IL. The male was found in a vacant lot on South Throop Street in a rundown industrial area. It was estimated that the male was in his late teens, and he had been deceased for six to eighteen months. He stood 5’6” to 5’11” feet tall and had black hair. The male’s eye color and weight cannot be determined. He was found wearing a size XL black t-shirt with the words Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University Rattlers written in red and white lettering and green jeans with a black belt. He was also wearing green and red plaid boxers and size 10 black “Reebok” tennis shoes. No other belongings were found with the male. The photographs above are enhanced images of the shirt and sneakers the male was found wearing.
Extra Photos
Cook County Medical Examiner’s Office (Illinois) 1-312-666-0500
NCMEC: 1184483