Unidentified

John Doe1984

NCIC# U047139124 , NamUs# 59974

Date Found: July 16, 1984

Location Found: San Diego, CA

Estimated Age: 14-18 Years Old

Male

On July 16, 1984, the body of an unidentified Hispanic male was found on the beach at Border Field State Park, approximately 1/2 mile north of the Mexican border in San Diego, California. He had only been deceased for a short time prior to discovery. The John Doe is believed to have been between 14 and 18 years of age. He was approximately 5'2", 105 lbs and had brown hair. He was found wearing off-white or light beige corduroy shorts and white undershorts. Anyone with information should contact the San Diego County Medical Examiner’s Office, reference case number 84-1283.

San Diego County Medical Examiner’s Office (California) 1-858-694-2895

NCMEC: 1184482