Date Found: October 6, 1988
Location Found: Dorchester, MA
Estimated Age: 14-16 Years Old
Male
An unidentified boy was found deceased in a small wooded area along Eldon Street in Dorchester within Suffolk County on October 6, 1988. The boy had been deceased a few days before being found. He is estimated to be 14-16 years old. He Stood approximately 5’04” tall and weighed around 130 lbs. He had short black cropped hair and brown eyes. The boy was found clothed wearing a gray sweater, blue shirt, blue jeans, red underwear, white socks and white Avia sneakers. A second young black male, approximately 17-20 years old was found deceased next to the boy. The second male is also unidentified. Both males appear to have died around the same time. Investigation into their deaths has revealed that both males may have been from or had ties to Bronx, New York. DNA testing has confirmed that the two males are not related to each other. The image shown is a facial reconstruction completed by a NCMEC Forensic Artist and depicts what the boy may have looked like in life.

Boston Police Department Cold Case Unit (Massachusetts) 1-617-343-4200
NCMEC: 1184477