Unidentified
NCIC# U315834950 , NamUs# 122441
Date Found: August 12, 1988
Location Found: Hanover, IL
Estimated Age: 15-19 Years Old
Female
On 8/12/1988, an unidentified female was found in Beverly Lake Forest Preserve in Hoffman Estates, IL. She was described as a Black female between the ages of 15 and 19 years old. The female was estimated to be between 4’10 and 5’3 tall and had been deceased for at least 1-2 months. She was unclothed at the time of recovery but was noted to have had dark black hair, long fingernails with red polish, and was noted to be pregnant. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist which depicts what the female may have looked like in life.
Cook County Medical Examiner's Office (IL) (312) 997-4500
NCMEC: 1184458