Unidentified
NCIC# U570003007 , NamUs# 5771
Date Found: December 17, 2000
Location Found: Needville, TX
Estimated Age: 17-23 Years Old
Male
On December 17, 2000, the skeletal remains of a 17 to 23 year old male were located beside the roadway near 8500 Davis Estate Road in Needville, Texas. He is believed to have been deceased 3 to 9 months prior to discovery. He had straight dark brown to black hair, approximately 2 inches in length. Clothing items found with the remains include blue jeans with a 29” waistband (“Route 66” brand), a brown leather belt, beige socks, brown suede shoes (“Pele” brand), a black arm band (“Guess” logo/brand), a pink fabric wrist band, and green shoelaces. The decedent had a healed fracture of his tailbone and his front two lower incisor teeth were rotated and overlapping. The image is an artist’s rendering of what he may have looked like in life.
Fort Bend County Sheriff's Office (TX) (281) 341-4646 or Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences (TX) (832) 927-5000
NCMEC: 1184339