Unidentified
NCIC# Unknown , NamUs# 5718
Date Found: June 28, 2003
Location Found: Queens, NY
Estimated Age: 17-23 Years Old
Male
An unidentified black male was found deceased in Queens, New York on June 28, 2003. He was found along the shoreline at LaGuardia Airport. He had been deceased for several weeks to a few months. He is estimated to be 17-23 years old. He had course dark brown short hair. His height and weight are unknown. The male was found wearing a dark green t-shirt (Fruit of the Loom, size XL), dark denim jeans (Marithe Francois Girbaud brand) with a black belt, black trunks (Dough Boy brand), and black boots (Timberland brand, size 8 ½). Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist which depicts what the male may have looked like in life. Additional images are digital reconstructions of articles of clothing the male was found wearing.
Extra Photos
New York City Office of Chief Medical Examiner [Case #Q03-02648 ] 1-212-447-2770
NCMEC: 1184323