Unidentified
NCIC# U610026294 , NamUs# 8005
Date Found: January 31, 1998
Location Found: Henderson, NV
Estimated Age: 16-20 Years Old
Male
On January 31, 1998, hikers located decomposed skeletal remains in a remote desert area at the east end of Equestrian Road in Henderson, Nevada. The remains had been scattered, presumably by animals. The victim was found with: a pair of torn blue jeans, a gray David Taylor brand jacket, a two pairs of prescription glasses with a Wal-Mart eyeglass case, a "M. Honer Blues Harp" harmonica, a black shoulder bag, and a Walkman with headphones. A black "Aqualite" wristwatch and blue short-sleeve Umbro pullover were also discovered. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist that depicts what the male may have looked like in life. Anyone who may have information about this young man should call the Clark County Office of the Coroner/Medical Examiner - 702-455-3210
Clark County Office of the Coroner/Medical Examiner (Nevada) 1-702-455-3210
NCMEC: 1184309