32 hours or 32 years— our mission doesn’t change.

Help us keep searching until every child is found.

Jane Caddo Doe 2007

NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 2784

Date Found: September 11, 2007

Location Found: Shreveport, LA

Estimated Age: 10-14 Years Old

Female

The skull of an unidentified black female was found at a Coroner’s Office in Louisiana during 2007. It is undetermined where and when the remains were initially discovered by authorities. The female is estimated to be 10-14 years old. Her hair color, height, and weight cannot be determined. The featured image is a facial reconstruction completed by a Forensic Artist with LSU FACES Lab and depicts what this female possibly looked like in life.

LSU FACES Laboratory (LA) (225) 578-4761

NCMEC: 1184275