Unidentified
NCIC# U250019193 , NamUs# 1296
Date Found: October 10, 1980
Location Found: St. Petersburg, FL
Estimated Age: 15-25 Years Old
Male
On October 10, 1980 an unidentified male was found in St. Petersburg, Pinellas County, Florida. His body was found in the Tampa Bay near Sunshine Skyway Bridge. He had been deceased less than a day before being found. The unidentified male is 15-25 years old. He stood approximately 5’05” tall and weighed around 125 pounds. He had short curly light brown hair and brown eyes. He had some stubble on his face from a day or two of beard growth. The male was found wearing “Sears” blue jeans, male underwear (size 30), and white socks. A shirt was not recovered. The images above are a computer generated facial reconstruction completed by a Forensic Artist with the Miami Dade Police Department and provided by the Medical Examiner’s Office.
Extra Photos
St. Petersburg Police Department (Florida) 1-727-893-7575 and District Six Medical Examiner’s Office 1-727-582-6800
NCMEC: 1184259