Help keep children safe.

John Tuttle Doe 1975

NCIC# No Entry , NamUs# 4877

Date Found: January 18, 1975

Location Found: Tuttle, OK

Estimated Age: 18-35 Years Old

Male

On January 18, 1975, a young male was recovered from a shallow grave in a field near Highway 37 in Grady County, Oklahoma. His date of death is estimated to be between October 1974 and January 1975. The individual is believed to be a white and/or Hispanic male between 18 and 35 years of age. Eye and hair color are unknown. Displayed is a facial reconstruction created by a NCMEC Forensic Artist which depicts what the male may have looked like in life.

Oklahoma Office of the Chief Medical Examiner (OK) (405) 239-7141

NCMEC: 1184249