Date Found: October 18, 2004

Location Found: Casa Grande, AZ

Estimated Age: 17-21 Years Old

Male

On October 18, 2004, the body of an unidentified Hispanic male was located on Interstate 10 near mile post 191 in Casa Grande, Arizona (Pinal County). The John Doe was involved in a fatal pedestrian/automobile accident. He is believed to have been between 17 and 21 years of age. He had short black hair, no more than 7 centimeters in length, brown eyes and minimal chin hair. Height and weight are unknown. The John Doe was found wearing a pair of navy blue pants with the numbers "6453327425" written on the zipper fabric strip and the numbers "75002262727" and an unintelligible name written on the inner part of the waistband. He was also wearing a short sleeved green plaid shirt, a black and gray striped short sleeved t-shirt and black and camouflage military style boots ("Commando" brand). The John Doe had several tattoos, including a beaded necklace with a cross pendent on his upper chest, a heart with the words "Love you forever" also on his chest, barbed wire and the words "Sufro Por Ti" on his left arm and "XV3" on his upper right back. The featured photos have been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML04-1769.

Extra Photos

Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600

NCMEC: 1184136