Unidentified
NCIC# Not Entered , NamUs# 4921
Date Found: September 11, 2008
Location Found: Red Rock, AZ
Estimated Age: 15-22 Years Old
Female
On September 11, 2008, the body of an unidentified Hispanic female was found near the Santa Cruz River, south of Red Rock Road and west of Sasco Road in Red Rock, Arizona. It is believed she had been deceased between 1 and 4 days. The Jane Doe is believed to have been between 15 and 22 years of age. She was 5'2", weighed 159 lbs and had black hair. She was found wearing a red, blue and white shirt ("Akaso Sport" brand, size Medium), black pants ("Diahann Carroll" brand, size 16), black underpants (size XL containing $123 in bills) and black shoes ("Reebok" brand, size 8). She was also found with a clear plastic hair clip and two yellow metal earrings with clear stones. The featured photos have been digitally enhanced to aid in visual identification and may not reflect the original case file images. Anyone with information should contact the Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner, reference case number ML08-01761.
Extra Photos
Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner (Arizona) 1-520-724-8600
NCMEC: 1184131